British Mathematical Olympiad Subtrust

Coming events:
27 December–4 January: Hungary camp
(see full calendar for more)

BMO1 Prizewinners 2005/06

SchoolPupil
Abbey CollegeHengzhi Zou
Abbey CollegeNguyen Duong
Abingdon SchoolRalph Morgan
Atlantic CollegeBalazs Gosztonyi
Atlantic CollegeJovana Sljivancanin
Bellerbys CollegeMy an Le
Bishop Wordsworth’s SchoolHale Harding
Bosworth Independent CollegeHugh Le
Bradfield CollegeWeichuan Lin
Bristol Cathedral SchoolKenyi Wang
Cambridge Tutors CollegeMuxin Gu
Cambridge Tutors CollegeJunlei Hu
Cambridge Tutors CollegeTuo Cheng
Cambridge Tutors CollegeChau Tran
Cheltenham Ladies CollegeHiuching Chow
City of London Freemen’s SchoolSi Ying Wang
City of London SchoolElliott Golend
Clitheroe Royal Grammar SchoolAndrew Mcrae
Dartford Grammar SchoolLloyd Smith
Dean Close SchoolYao Zhu
Devonport High School for BoysTao Jiang
Dover CollegeErming Yu
Dr Challoner’s Grammar SchoolAdam Cranston
Dulwich CollegeShuyang Cheng
Dulwich CollegeRubin Xu
Eton CollegeAlex White
Eton CollegeAlex Yang
Eton CollegePreeyan Parmar
Eton CollegeAlex Wykeham
Forest SchoolWesley Chua
Forest SchoolAlex Antao
Garden International SchoolErnest Chia
Haberdasher Aske’s School for BoysPhilip Maton
Haberdasher Aske’s School for BoysArjun Mehta
Haberdasher Aske’s School for GirlsAdina Gamse
Harrow SchoolBuwei Hu
Headington SchoolBing Su
Hills Road VI Form CollegeWilliam Brooks
Hills Road VI Form CollegeAndrew Colledge
Jews’ Free SchoolJonathan Silver
Jordanhill SchoolThomas Athorne
King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys’ SchoolNathan Brown
King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys’ SchoolSimon Castle
King Edward VI Camp Hill Boys’ SchoolJos Gibbons
King Edward VI Grammar SchoolOliver Mcfarlane
King Edward VI SchoolMaxwell De Vere
King Edward VI SchoolIan Walker
King Edward’s SchoolRichard Lau
King Henry VIII SchoolNeville Ball
Latymer SchoolSaul Glasman
Leicester Grammar SchoolCong Chen
Leys SchoolTian Wang
Loughborough Grammar SchoolZhiyang Liu
Loughborough Grammar SchoolJonathan Lee
Luton VI Form CollegeAdam Ilott
Manchester Grammar SchoolMarc Wiseman
Manshead Upper SchoolDavid Foster
Merchiston Castle SchoolQi Yang
Millfield SchoolZi Wang
Millfield SchoolJinyang Liu
Millfield SchoolShuang Liu
MPW College CambridgeCai Wei Zhao
Northamptonshire Grammar SchoolCheng Zhang
Nottingham High SchoolLee Zhao
Perse School for GirlsJulia Robson
Poole Grammar SchoolRyan Lothian
Portsmouth Grammar SchoolJack Shotton
Roedean SchoolYuqiao He
Royal Grammar SchoolSean Hale
Royal Grammar School WorcesterPeter Ford
Royal Grammar School WorcesterDavid Williams
School of St Helen and St KatharineCatherine Penington
School of St Helen and St KatharineSarah Penington
Sevenoaks SchoolDavid Franklin
Sevenoaks SchoolYingzhi Peng
Simon Langton Girls’ SchoolAlison Zhu
Simon Langton Girls’ SchoolYun Long
Solihull SchoolRahul Raghuram
South Island SchoolIvan Auyeung
St George’s CollegeBen Thomas
St Olave’s Grammar SchoolSam Siebert
St Paul’s SchoolAlexei Kalveks
St Paul’s SchoolDominic Yeo
St Paul’s SchoolTom Eccles
St Paul’s SchoolJonathan Rees
St Paul’s SchoolMadoc Troup
Stockport Grammar SchoolPhilip Hall
Thomas Adams SchoolGeorg Schoenherr
Tonbridge SchoolClement Lau
Tonbridge SchoolJoseph Cheng
Tonbridge SchoolXiangtao Yang
Torquay Boys’ Grammar SchoolIan Fraser
Trent CollegeTristan Melen
Trinity SchoolShida Dong
Wellington CollegeNaoya Koda
Wellington SchoolStephen Cheng
Wellington SchoolYixuan Yuan
Westminster SchoolTakaki Oshima
Westminster SchoolNicholas Dore
Westminster SchoolZaisi Yuan
Wilson’s SchoolChris Seymour
Winchester CollegeFreddie Manners
Winchester CollegeAlex Gordon-Brown
Winchester CollegeDominic Rowland
Winchester CollegeKelvin Lee